Το καλάθι σας

Secure checkout

Privacy Policy

The protection of privacy and individual rights of our customers, when you visit our online store (petitjewels.gr) plays a key role in facilitating the safe use of our offers. When you visit our online store, personal data is collected, processed and used. With this data protection information, we want to emphasize our commitment to managing your data securely and reliably and to clarifying how we use our customers' personal data. We comply with the provisions of data protection legislation.

The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (GKPD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain areas, the current Greek legislation for the protection of personal data, as well as for the protection personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (APDPH).

What is personal data?

Personal data is information that can be attributed to you personally. These include, for example, information such as name, address, e-mail address and telephone number. In addition, during each visit to our website, further data is automatically collected for technical reasons, such as the IP address provided by the Internet access provider on your computer to connect to the Internet, or information about the website from which you visited our offer, or in relation to the internet browser used by you (technical information). This technical information may, in individual cases, constitute personal data. As a general rule, we use technical data, however, only to the extent necessary for technical reasons, for the operation and protection of our website against attacks and abuse, as well as in a pseudonymous or anonymous form for statistical purposes.

Use of our online store by minors

Our online store is not intended for people under the age of 18, and we ask such individuals not to provide personal information through our online store.

How we use your personal data

We collect, process and use your personal data when you visit our online store, when you register, when you log in to an existing customer account, or when you order products through our online store. We use your data only in accordance with the applicable legal provisions and this privacy policy, as well as with your consent, as the case may be. In many cases, data is also used only in pseudonymous or anonymous form.

We use the information we collect to answer your questions and to satisfy your requests, such as sending the requested documents or e-mail notifications. In order to send you important information regarding our relationship or about our online store, changes in our terms of use, terms and conditions and our policies and / or other administrative information, and for our business purposes, such as data analysis, the controls, the improvement of our online store and our services, the determination of the usage trends of our online store, the personalization of your experience in our online store by presenting products and offers that are tailored to you and the definition of efficiency of our advertising campaigns.

Data retention period

We retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law or otherwise a legal obligation is fulfilled.

To whom do we transmit your personal data?

In addition to the use of your personal information for your service by our company there are cases where we may transfer your information to third parties. We may disclose information we collect through our online store to service providers such as website hosting and setup, payment processing, order execution, infrastructure, IT services, customer service, email delivery and mail and credit processing services. When transferring personal data

Copyright © 2021 PetitJewels.gr
lockcartdiamondmagnifiermenuchevron-down Skip to content

Συνεχίζοντας να χρησιμοποιείτε την ιστοσελίδα, συμφωνείτε με τη χρήση των cookies. Περισσότερες πληροφορίες.

Οι ρυθμίσεις των cookies σε αυτή την ιστοσελίδα έχουν οριστεί σε "αποδοχή cookies" για να σας δώσουμε την καλύτερη δυνατή εμπειρία περιήγησης. Εάν συνεχίσετε να χρησιμοποιείτε αυτή την ιστοσελίδα χωρίς να αλλάξετε τις ρυθμίσεις των cookies σας ή κάνετε κλικ στο κουμπί "Κλείσιμο" παρακάτω τότε συναινείτε σε αυτό.

Κλείσιμο